Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Monterey Jack with Jalapeno Peppers, Chunk Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.

Check Publix Monterey Jack with Jalapeno Peppers, Chunk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? Publix Monterey Jack with Jalapeno Peppers, Chunk Cheese | Spoonful