Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Mozzarella, String Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).

Check Publix Mozzarella, String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
Mild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich
Peanut Free? Publix Mozzarella, String Cheese | Spoonful