Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Mozzarella, String Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).

Check Publix Mozzarella, String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
Mild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich
Wheat Free? Publix Mozzarella, String Cheese | Spoonful