Is Publix Mustard, Yellow Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic yellow mustard delivers a tangy, mildly sharp flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture. Commonly used to season sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, and salad dressings, it performs well as a condiment and dip. Reviews note consistent taste, mild heat, child-friendly profile, and reliable value and packaging with convenient squeeze bottle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika.

Check Publix Mustard, Yellow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Publix Mustard, Yellow | Spoonful