Is Publix Oats, Old Fashioned Oat Free?

Description
Coarse, rolled flakes deliver a mildly nutty flavor and a hearty, chewy texture that softens to creamy consistency when simmered. Commonly prepared as a warm cereal, used for overnight soaking, or incorporated into baking and granola. Reviews note reliable quality and versatility; some users call the taste mild and adaptable.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse, rolled flakes deliver a mildly nutty flavor and a hearty, chewy texture that softens to creamy consistency when simmered. Commonly prepared as a warm cereal, used for overnight soaking, or incorporated into baking and granola. Reviews note reliable quality and versatility; some users call the taste mild and adaptable.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats.
Check Publix Oats, Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Oats, Old Fashioned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


