Is Publix Original BBQ Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Vinegar, Cornstarch, Molasses, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfites), Salt, Citric Acid, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Caramel Color, Pineapple Juice.
Check Publix Original BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Original BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavorySmoky
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


