Is Publix Original Hickory Smoked Bacon Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Publix Original Hickory Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Original Hickory Smoked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip
Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


