Is Publix Parmesan Shredded Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Publix Parmesan Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Parmesan Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingSalad


