Is Publix Pasta Sauce, Parmesan & Romano Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Tomatoes In Puree (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onion, Garlic, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices.
Check Publix Pasta Sauce, Parmesan & Romano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Pasta Sauce, Parmesan & Romano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch


