Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Publix Pineapple Banana Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Pineapple Banana Base (pineapple Puree, Banana Puree, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, And Guar Gum, Lactase Enzyme.* Contains Milk.

Check Publix Pineapple Banana Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Publix Pineapple Banana Premium Ice Cream | Spoonful