Is Publix Pineapple Rings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- our department uses milk
our department uses milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple Rings. Our department uses Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Publix Pineapple Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Pineapple Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
About this product
Fruit · Slice


