Is Publix Pineapple Rings Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple Rings. Our department uses Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Publix Pineapple Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Pineapple Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
About this product
Fruit · Slice


