Is Publix Pizza Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, savory sauce with a mildly tangy profile and thick, spreadable texture that provides even coverage on crusts. Commonly used on homemade and frozen pizzas, as a dipping accompaniment, or stirred into pasta. Reviews highlight consistent flavor, reliable consistency, and suitability for everyday cooking and quick meals in many households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: garlic, salt, spices.

Check Publix Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep