Is Publix Popcorn Chicken, Breaded, Fully Cooked Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Chunks With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Buttermilk Powder, Dextrose, Extractives Of Paprika, Flavoring, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spices, And Yellow Corn Flour, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil.
Check Publix Popcorn Chicken, Breaded, Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Popcorn Chicken, Breaded, Fully Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


