Is Publix Premium Cappuccino, Caramel, Single-Serve Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil Product (Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Colored With Turmeric And Annatto Extracts), Sugar, Instant Coffee, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Phosphate.

Check Publix Premium Cappuccino, Caramel, Single-Serve Cup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast