Is Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Butter Pecan Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter Pecan Base (Brown Sugar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Annatto Extract [Color]), Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan.

Check Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go