Is Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Chocolate Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Cultured Low-Fat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan. With Active Yogurt Cultures Including L. Acidophilus & Bifidum.
Check Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


