Is Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Peanut Butter Cup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Cup Pieces (Sugar, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt], Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum Carrageenan. With Active Yogurt Cultures Including L. Acidophilus & Bifidum.
Check Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


