Is Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Pistachio Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured dairy solids
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

cultured dairy solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS, PISTACHIOS ROASTED IN SAFFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go