Is Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Pistachio Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios roasted in safflower oil
pistachios roasted in safflower oil
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS, PISTACHIOS ROASTED IN SAFFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Frozen Yogurt, Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


