No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Premium Greek Yogurt, Authentic, Nonfat, Vanilla Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strained Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live Active Yogurt Cultures [L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei]), Vanilla Flavor Preparation (Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum).

Check Publix Premium Greek Yogurt, Authentic, Nonfat, Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Publix Premium Greek Yogurt, Authentic, Nonfat, Vanilla Flavored | Spoonful