Is Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Mint Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum And Guar Gum, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Natural Peppermint Flavor.

Check Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go