Is Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Moose Tracks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Moose Tracks Fudge (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [Peanut And/Or Cottonseed And/Or Palm Oil], Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt], Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum And Guar Gum.
Check Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


