Is Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Moose Tracks Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter cups
  • peanut butter
  • peanut and

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanut butter cups
peanut butter
peanut and

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Moose Tracks Fudge (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [Peanut And/Or Cottonseed And/Or Palm Oil], Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt], Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum And Guar Gum.

Check Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Moose Tracks | Spoonful