Is Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Peach Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Peach Base (Peaches, Sugar, Peach Puree Concentrate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peach Flavor Base (Peach Juice Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Water, Peach Puree Concentrate, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative), Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


