Is Publix Premium Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sweetener Blend (Sorbitol (Excess Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect), Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Sucralose), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey Protein Isolate, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Publix Premium Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Ice Cream, Light, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


