Is Publix Premium Maple Syrup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A rich, caramel-forward maple flavor with a smooth, viscous texture that pours evenly; commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast, oatmeal, and desserts, or as a sweetener and glaze in baking and cooking. Customers often note consistent taste, good value, reliable pourability, and packaging observations in store and online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple Syrup

Check Publix Premium Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping