Is Publix Premium Spinach Bacon Salad Kit Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • honey roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad Mix (Baby Spinach, Carrots, Red Cabbage), Sweet Onion Dijon Vinaigrette (Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard [Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices], Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sweet Onion [Sweet Onion, Vinegar, Salt], White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract [Color]), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Bacon (Pork Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Hickory Smoke Flavor), Honey Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt).

Check Publix Premium Spinach Bacon Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyFruity
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal Prep