Is Publix Premium Yogurt, Authentic Greek, Lowfat, Blended Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strained Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures [L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei]), Coconut Flavor Preparation (Cane Sugar, Water, Desiccated Coconut, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum).
Check Publix Premium Yogurt, Authentic Greek, Lowfat, Blended Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Yogurt, Authentic Greek, Lowfat, Blended Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


