Is Publix Preserves, Pineapple Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pineapples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sugar, Pectin.
Check Publix Preserves, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Preserves, Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Strawberry Preserves, 18-Ounce
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


