Is Publix Raspberry Blush Sherbet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milkfat, And Nonfat Milk, Raspberry Base: Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Water, Raspberry Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate [preservatives], Blue 1), Whey, Locust Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Pectin, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Publix Raspberry Blush Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Raspberry Blush Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


