Is Publix Reduced Fat String Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Light Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate). Contains Milk.
Check Publix Reduced Fat String Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Reduced Fat String Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go


