Is Publix Regular Sour Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream and Milk, Grade A Whey, Modified Cornstarch (Corn), Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum.
Check Publix Regular Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Regular Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySourSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladMeal Prep


