Is Publix Relix Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cucumbers, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, salt, water, red bell pepper, sodium benzoate (preservative), alum, xanthan gum, calcium chloride (firming agent), natural flavours, polysorbate 80, yellow #5.
Check Publix Relix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Relix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSalad ToppingSnacking


