Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Ricotta Cheese, Part Skim Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (Stabilizers).

Check Publix Ricotta Cheese, Part Skim against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich
Peanut Free? Publix Ricotta Cheese, Part Skim | Spoonful