Is Publix Shaved Parmesan Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Milk.
Check Publix Shaved Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Shaved Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmamiSalty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking


