Is Publix Shredded Parmesan Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.
Check Publix Shredded Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Shredded Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking


