This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Publix Six Cheese Italian Fancy, Shredded Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Not Smoked Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made With Cow's Milk (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-Caking Blend (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]).

Check Publix Six Cheese Italian Fancy, Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Publix Six Cheese Italian Fancy, Shredded Cheese | Spoonful