Is Publix Sliced Beets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beets, Water, Salt.

Check Publix Sliced Beets against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Publix beet

Ingredients : beets, water, salt. Monash University indicate canned beet low FODMAP

pantry staplegood value
Naplesalan•Mar 31, 2024

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing