Is Publix Sliced Beets Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beets, Water, Salt.

Check Publix Sliced Beets against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Publix beet

Ingredients : beets, water, salt. Monash University indicate canned beet low FODMAP

pantry staplegood value
Naplesalan•Mar 31, 2024

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing