Is Publix Sour Cream, Light Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream And Nonfat Dry Milk, Grade A Whey, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Publix Sour Cream, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Sour Cream, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


