Is Publix Strawberry Preserves Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
strawberries, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, citric acid, pectin.
Check Publix Strawberry Preserves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Strawberry Preserves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


