Is Publix Sunburst Mix Egg Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Canola And/Or Peanut Oil And/Or Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Raisins, Chocolate Flavored Candies (Confection Coating [Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sugar Less Than 1% Of Artificial Color [Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake], Acacia, Corn Syrup, Confectioners Glaze), Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil And/Or Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Candy Coated Chocolate Covered Peanuts (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla], Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Oil, Less Than 1% Of Acacia, Corn Syrup, Artificial Coloring [Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake], Confectioner's Glaze).
Check Publix Sunburst Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Sunburst Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


