Is Publix Super Markets Tzatziki Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatin
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Pectin, Cultures Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Sub Sp. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii Shermanii), Cucumber, Garlic, Sea Salt, White Vinegar, Dill, Natamycin (a Natural Preservative). Contains Milk.
Check Publix Super Markets Tzatziki Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Super Markets Tzatziki Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


