Is Publix Sweet N Nutty Trail Mix Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Vanillin {Artificial Flavor}], Sugar, Artificial Colors [Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6], Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioners Glaze [Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac]), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut And/Or Canola And/Or Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut And/Or Canola And/Or Cottonseed Oil).
Check Publix Sweet N Nutty Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Sweet N Nutty Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 4 ingredients that do not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


