Is Publix Sweetened Banana Chips Oat Free?

Description
Sweetened banana slices offer a sugary, fruity flavor with a crisp, crunchy bite that can be slightly chewy at the center. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, trail mix component, or topping for cereal and yogurt, reviewers note the consistent crunch and sweetness while occasionally noting sweetness level or staleness.

Description
Sweetened banana slices offer a sugary, fruity flavor with a crisp, crunchy bite that can be slightly chewy at the center. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, trail mix component, or topping for cereal and yogurt, reviewers note the consistent crunch and sweetness while occasionally noting sweetness level or staleness.
Ingredients
Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor. Packaged On Shared Equipment With Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Publix Sweetened Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Sweetened Banana Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


