Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Swiss, Cheese Slices Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.

Check Publix Swiss, Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNuttySalty
Texture
HardThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Publix Swiss, Cheese Slices | Spoonful