Is Publix Syrup Sugar Free Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sorbitol*, Contains 2% or Less of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium (Nonnutritive Sweetener)*, Potassium Chloride*, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Sucralose (Nonnutritive Sweetener)*. *Ingredients Not in Regular Syrup.

Check Publix Syrup Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingToppingBaking