Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is PUBLIX, TACO SEASONING MIX Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEP PER AND PAPRIKA), ONION, WHEY (MILK), SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID.

Check PUBLIX, TACO SEASONING MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Peanut Free? PUBLIX, TACO SEASONING MIX | Spoonful