Is Publix Tomato Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Bell Peppers.

Check Publix Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep